700-1 Union Pkwy
Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
631-737-4653

Classes

Our Classes

Platinum Fitness INSTRUCTORS & Class Schedule


January

February 2020

March
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
SU
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
1
Events for February

1

Events for February

2

No Events
Events for February

3

Events for February

4

Events for February

5

Events for February

6

Events for February

7

Events for February

8

Events for February

9

No Events
Events for February

10

Events for February

11

Events for February

12

Events for February

13

Events for February

14

Events for February

15

Events for February

16

No Events
Events for February

17

Events for February

18

Events for February

19

Events for February

20

Events for February

21

Events for February

22

Events for February

23

No Events
Events for February

24

Events for February

25

Events for February

26

Events for February

27

Events for February

28

Events for February

29

CLASS DESCRIPTIONS

~~ALL FITNESS LEVELS ARE WELCOME IN ANY OF OUR CLASSES~~

**Every Class begins w/ a warm up and ends in a cool down** >>>All Instructors are Certified<<<<

YOGAPLUS: Marybeth will take you on a journey through your body with combination of Yoga, Pilates and Strength Training moves for a total body workout ending in a relaxing meditation. Established in 2001

G.R.T. (Group Resistance Training): Marybeth utilizes a variety of equipment from resistance bands to kettlebells for a total body workout.

SPIN: Cycling Classes.

BOXING BOOT CAMP: Punch, Kick and Sweat w/ Lorri in this intense and fun calorie and fat burning workout.

KETTLEBELL H.I.I.T.: High Intensity Interval Training utilizing kettlebells, weighted bars, elastic resistance, etc. w/ Lorri.

ZUMBA SCULPT: Laura incorporates weighted balls, weights and core work to her fun yet challenging cardio workout.

ZUMBA: Laura will guide you through a fun cardio workout using Zumba style routines.